中文English

Home >> Products >> Food&Human Nutrition >> Saccharides

Yeast β-D Glucan

Introduction

Applications

Yeast β-D Glucan Application

Functions

Yeast β-D Glucan Function

Advantage

Specification

Yeast β-D Glucan

Introduction

Yeast beta-D Glucan, also called Yeast beta -(1,3) -D- Glucan is a special polysaccharide derived from the cell walls of yeast.

It is widely accepted now that the beta-D-Glucan purified from yeast is the most potent anti-infective immunomodulator among

all species of beta-(1,3)-Glucans.derived from the cell walls of beer yeast or baker's yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae).

Botanical Name: Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Synonym: Yeast beta-(1,3)-D-Glucan, Yeast beta-(1,3)(1,6)-D-Glucan,
Yeast beta-1,3/1,6-D-Glucan, Yeast beta D Glucan, Yeast β-D Glucan
Chemical Formula: [C6H10O5]n
Molecular Weight: (470.42)n
Appearance:light yellow fine powder
Odor& Taste:Characteristic

Solubility: It’s not soluble to water, but moisture absorption easily.


Package :25kg/drum;or according to customers' requirements.
Storage: Store in a well-closed container away from moisture and direct sunlight.
Shelf life :2 years if sealed and stored properly.


Functions

Advantage

1) The physical and chemical indexes of each analysis meet the requirements of the European Union ' s new resource food.

2) Yeast beta-D Glucan derived from the cell walls of baker's yeast has better water dispersity.

3) Yeast Beta-D Glucan (debittering) is proper and easier to be used in formulation of Syrup that promoting immune activity.

Applications

Specification

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 70%(Protein ≤10%) TDS/PDF/B-5/2019.08.26/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 80%(Protein ≤10%) TDS/PDF/B-3/2019.08.26/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 85%(Protein ≤10%) TDS/PDF/B-3/2019.08.26/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 30% TDS/PDF/B-2/2019.08.26/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 20% Feed Grade TDS/PDF/B-2/2019.08.26/2019.09.12


Yeast Beta-D Glucan 70%(Protein ≤3.5%) TDS/PDF/B-2/2019.08.05/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 70%(Protein ≤3.5%,not bitterTDS/PDF/B-1/2019.08.05/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan 80%(Protein ≤3.5%) TDS/PDF/B-2/2019.08.05/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan80% (Protein ≤3.5%,not bitter) TDS/PDF/B-2/2019.08.05/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan85%(Protein ≤3.5%) TDS/PDF/B-3/2019.08.05/2019.09.12

Yeast Beta-D Glucan90%(Protein ≤3.5%) TDS/PDF/B-1/2019.08.05/2019.09.12

FAQ

MESSAGE US

|   About Us   |   Products   |   Service   |   Info&Events   |   Facts&Visions   |   Contact   |   

2007-2020 www.kangcare.com. All right reserved.    Jiangsu ICP NO.07503365-1

Mini Program
TaoBao Shop