中文English

Home >> Products >> Cosmetic & Personal Care >> Saccharides

HyaPoly™ Sodium Hyaluronate

Introduction

Applications

Hyapoly-Cosmetic grade

Functions

Topical skin moisturizer

Topical skin care ingredient

HA for Skin Beauty

Advantage

Specification

FAQ

HyaPoly™ Sodium Hyaluronate

Introduction

HyaPolyTM Hyaluronic acid - An Arrow into Health and Beauty

HyaPolyTM is available in variety of salt forms, while sodium salt is the most commonly commercial product called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid, or HA.

HA is found naturally in almost every cell of the body, with the highest concentrations occurring in cartilage, synovial fluid, connective tissue, vitreous humor, lips and skin.

The extracellular matrix that surrounds almost all living cells and is essential to life, is composed of material (fibrous elements) called elastin and collagen surrounded by a gelatinous substance (HA). HA nourishes and hydrates the collagen.

HA is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronate-N-acetylglucosamine. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million.

The molecule typically exists in vivo in its polyanionic form, which is most commonly referred to as hyaluronan. In HA, water molecules densely occupy the spaces within the giant sugar chain, which causes the solution of HA to be of outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. One molecule of HA can hold up to1000 times its weight in water.

Model of hyaluronan in a 3-dimensional domain

Model of hyaluronan in a 2-dimensional domain

Functions

Advantage

Heat stability

Fast dissolution for HyaPolyTM MMW

Low protein content

Non-animal derived

Advanced environment-friendly production process to avoid any risk of harmful components

Produced in GMP workshop

E-HPLC method to strictly control the quality

Focusing on every details to ensure the highest quality

Used widely around the world and of good reputation.

Service with heart, keeping upgrading to be the most reliable

Applications

Specification


Cosmetic Grade(LMW, MMW, HMW)

HyaPolyTM LMW 10,000-1000,000 Da

Hyapoly Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade LMW

HyaPolyTM MMW 1.0-1.8 M Da

Hyapoly Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade MMW

HyaPolyTM HMW 1.8-3.0 M Da

Hyapoly Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade HMW

Hyapoly-1% Sodium Hyaluronate Solution

Sodium hyaluronate solution can penetrate dermis and be absorbed easily by the skin. By improving blood circulation, regulating skin metabolism, and ameliorating skin nutrition, LMWHA can prevent the aging of skin and maintain the function of collagens.

Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution

FAQ

1. Is HyaPolyTM derived from animals?

No.It is produced by fermenting the safe bacterial strain Streptococcus zooepidemicus.

2. What is the main application of HyaPolyTM?

Topical Skin Cares and Dietary Supplements

3. What is the solubility of HyaPolyTM?

Easily soluble in water.Insoluble in organic solvents

4. How can we improve the solubilization time of HyaPolyTM?

Add the HA powder to the solution and heat up to max 60 ℃ with slight stirring.

5. Should we keep HyaPolyTM in some special conditions?

Store in cool and dry,recommended temperature is 2 ℃ -10 ℃.

6. What is the shelf life of HyaPolyTM?

2 years in closed original package. The molecular weight maybe decreased during the two years storage for its unstable characteristic of the molecular structure.

7. Do you have crosslink sodium hyaluronate (HA)?

No,the technology is still under research

8. Do you have any finished products?

No, Kangcare only supplies bulk ingredients,but we can offer some guides on formulation.If you have any demands on this,please contact us



MESSAGE US

|   About Us   |   Products   |   Service   |   News&Events   |   Facts&Visions   |   Contact   |   

2005-2017 www.kangcare.com. All right reserved.   Jiangsu ICP NO.07503365-1